GreenTrade Expo 2007 Exhibitors List...

B & T MacFarlane Limited

Bruce MacFarlane   (613) 225-0555

Booth # 247  

*Lunch Sponsor*

BLR Safety & First Aid
Bob Hyndman  (613) 745-2939
Booth # 238
Battlefield Equipment

Dave White   (905) 643-9410      

Booth # 319

Boomerang Tracking Inc.

Jay McCallum   416-949-2645    

Booth #219

Brandt Tractor Ltd
Kevin Grainger/Larry Shore  (613) 266-8087
Booth # 135  *Lunch Sponsor*
Brookdale Treeland Nursuries
Greg Lightle (905) 859-4571
Booth # 107
Carriere & Poirier Equipment
Michel Poirier (613) 679-1103
Booth # 120
Connon Nurseries/C.B. Vanderkruk Holdings Ltd
Diana Cassidy-Bush  (613) 392-0402
Booth # 147
Cramer Nursery Inc.
Robert Cramerstetter  (450) 452-4053
Booth # 337
Dan R Equipment

Lynda Lalonde   (613) 673-5129

Booth #309

Datacom Wireless Corp

Melanie Habib   450-681-6667    

Booth #304

Derco Horticulture Inc.
Natalie Fortin  (819) 395-4559
Booth # 236
Distribution Viking
Micheal Couture (514) 333-1315
Booth # 249
Eloquip Ltd
Klaus Sikkema (519) 846-0914
Booth # 226
Farm Safety Association - WSIB
Steve Zronik (519) 823-5600
Booth # 224
Ferguson Forest Center
Ed Patchell  (613) 258-0110
Booth # 130
Fertilec Ltee
Jacques Gosselin  (888) 831-1085
Booth # 108
Floral Dimensions Flower Farm

Marian Damm       905-892-4947

Booth # 109
G.C. Duke Equipment
Dick Raycroft (800) 883-0761
Booth # 214
Greely Sand & Gravel

Brent Pyper   (613) 821-3003

*Lunch Sponsor*

Greenscape Watering Systems Ltd.
Bruce Morton (613) 723-8528
Booth # 148    *Lunch Sponsor*
Gro-Bark (Ontario) Ltd.
Keith Osborne (905) 466-0077
Booth # 220
Grower's Choice

Matt Robertson   519-896-9459 X37        

Booth #114

Henderson Recreation Equipment

Vicky Henderson   800-265-5462

Booth #117

Innomark (Divn of Hirise Communications)

Zool Gova          (905) 480-9184

Booth #210

The Investment Guild (Hort Protect Insurance)

Kristen Rayner   800-459-8990

* Lunch Sponsor *

Kemptville College (U of Guelph)
Elle Mooney (613) 258-8336
Booth # 329
Kings Creek Trees
Tim Dyer (613) 253-4126
Booth # 140
Koppert Canada Limited

Paul Goodspeed    416-291-0040                

Booth # 111

Labon Inc.
Marcello Gramegna (800) 565-1050
Booth # 313
Landscape Ontario
Lynn Lane (613) 796-5156
Booth # 246
MacEwen Petroleum Inc.

Chuck McGuire   613-913-5845

Booth #242
Manderley Turf Products Inc.

Jennifer Ireland    (613) 225-7500

Booth # 200

Manotick Tree Movers

Fred Stevens     Evelyn      489-1116

* Lunch Sponsor *

Manpower Management

Don Cho   (888) 687-6903

Booth # 322

Maple Leaf Nurseries Ltd.

Caroline Hardie 905-562-5563

Booth #302

Mar-Co Clay Products
Ron Martin/Marg Martin (519) 684-7591
Booth # 137
Matthews Equipment Ltd.
Mario Tremblay (613) 244-4388
Booth # 235
McLaren's Bay Mica Stone Quarries

George or Joanne Boughner   705-663-2647

Booth #240

McNeely's Outdoor Power Equipment

Chad     McNeely   613- 839-5777

Booth # 315

The Miller Group (Smiths Construction)

Craig Angus   613-623-3144       

Booth #112

Mountainview Turf Agronomics
Bill Hamilton/Garry Trudeau (613) 777-0112
Booth # 121
Natures Way Landscaping

Terry Childs / Scott Cockwell   (613) 22301666

Booth #410

Nisco National Leasing

Laura    Catalano 905-634-9559

Booth # 335

Norleans Technologies Inc.

Jacqueline Minduik   (613) 834-9313

Booth # 307

OEH-Ottawa Equipment Hydraulic
Michel Pouliot  (613) 748-9000
Booth # 231
Ontario Regional Common Ground Alliance
Jim Douglas  (866) 446-4493
Booth#: 143  * Lunch Sponsor*
Ottawa Brick & Stone Distribution
Gilles Gravelle 613-747-6800
Booth#: 204
Pepiniere Rockart Inc.

Claire Durocher    (450) 537-3151    

Booth # 241

Permacon Group

Patrick Charest   613-836-6194  

Booth #144

Petersen’s Turf Farm
Brigit Stanley (613) 821-2863
*Lunch Sponsor*
Plant Products
450- 682-6110
Booth # 141
The Pond Centre
Nadija Paznar   (613) 721-2211
Booth # 333
Pro Power

Paul Penny  (519) 538-0570       

*Lunch Sponsor*

Reis Equipment Center
Steve Rogers  (613) 836-3033
Booth # 117
Ritchie Feed & Seed

Doug Ritchie   (613) 613-741-4430

Booth # 115

*Lunch Sponsor*

Rockliffe Landscaping Inc. Design Centre & Nursery
Marc Arnold / Adele Lajeunesse  (613) 749-9585
Booth#: 404
Runes & Associates

Todd Legari  613-832-3967

Booth # 329

Sheridan Nurseries Ltd.
Mary Beth Brown (905) 837-0522
Booth # 141
Smith Petrie Carr & Scott Insurance

Stacy Elliott   (613) 237-2871

Booth #142

Snapedge Canada Ltd

Attilio Renon   519-745-9996      

Booth #116

Techo Bloc Ottawa
Marco Recine / Mike Uberti  (514) 817-4381
Booth#: 301
Trade Winds International Sales Co. Inc.
Caroline Devries  (877) 654-6458
Booth # 237
Trystan Site Furnishings
Peter Graham  (877) 348-5845
Booth # 406
Turf Care Products Canada
Alain Boisclair (514) 694-6630 x365
Booth # 105
Twin Equipment
Marc Cousineau (613) 745-7095
Booth # 215 *Coffee Bar Sponsor*
UAP Canada Inc

Charlotte Swanson/Dave Cheer   519-268-8001    

Booth #336

United Rentals
Randy Blanchfield (613) 745-3060
Booth#: 201
VRE Systems

Mike Van Zalen   800-499-4873  

Booth #131

Vermeer Sales & Service
Chris Burelle (416) 996-3095
Booth # 300
Willowbrook Nurseries

Michael Della Valle   (905) 892-5350

Booth # 110

Yates Custom Lawn Sprinklers

Chuck Yates     (613) 692-1937  

*Lunch Sponsor*

 

For more information about GreenTrade Expo 2014…

Call us – 613.796.5156
 

E-mail us 

GreenTrade Expo 2014
PO Box 39117
2265 Riverside Drive
OTTAWA, ON  K1H 1A1

      The Ottawa Chapter of...
     

 Visit Our Ottawa Chapter of Landscape Ontario Website

Home | Show Dates & Location | Show Highlights | Exhibitor List | How to Exhibit | Floor Plan | Exhibitor Kit
Seminars & Speakers | Sponsors | Sponsorship Opportunities | Map | Contact Us | Past Exhibitors | Register Now